Dr. David John Ryland

Dr. David J. Ryland

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427680123

Dr. David J. Ryland PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 3807 Brecksville Road in Richfield, OH 44286. Can help patients with the following: Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Rotator Cuff Tear, Sciatica. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427680123. Appointment can be made via the phone number (330) 659-4050.

Conditions treated

Dr. David John Ryland, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David J. Ryland.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Richard A. Hesner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 820 North Chelan Avenue Wenatchee, 98801, WA
Irene A. Bryant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 South 43rd Street Renton, 98055, WA
Karen Kay Goad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1162 Highway 327 East Silsbee, 77656, TX
Christopher John Pint
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 215 Fawn Court Pittsburgh, 15239, PA
Vickie Beltramo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1852 Fort Jones Road Yreka, 96097, CA
Dr. Michelle Renee Kochanek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8501 East Alameda Avenue Unit 1334 Denver, 80230, CO
Pauline Samonte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 7310 39th Street Lyons, 60534, IL
Matthew Howard Lewis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Laurie Ann Valenzano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9040 Fitzsimmons Drive Joint Base Lewis Mcchord, 98431, WA
Todd Burton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 505 East Matthews Avenue Jonesboro, 72401, AR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. David John Ryland treat?

Dr. David John Ryland provides treatment for Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Rotator Cuff Tear, Sciatica. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. David John Ryland accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David John Ryland accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. David John Ryland?

Dr. David John Ryland's office is located at 3807 Brecksville Road in Richfield, OH 44286.